Vegan Halloween Candy Options: A Practical Shopping Guide
Looks vegan but isn’t? Some popular candies contain gelatin, dairy, carmine, shellac. Here’s a practical guide to checking labels and finding vegan options.
Looks vegan but isn’t? Some popular candies contain gelatin, dairy, carmine, shellac. Here’s a practical guide to checking labels and finding vegan options.